Is THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- cream
- gelatin
- cream cheese
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS [PIQUANTE FRUIT, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED CHILE FLAKES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRUS FIBER, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


