Is THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS [PIQUANTE FRUIT, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED CHILE FLAKES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRUS FIBER, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


