Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Thai Taste Red Curry Meal Kit 224G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract, Water, Red Curry Paste: Fresh Garlic, Fresh Lemongrass, Fresh Red Chilli, Fresh Onion, Fresh Galangal, Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Fresh Coriander, Fresh Kaffir Lime Peel, Palm Sugar, Spices (Cumin, Coriander Seed, Pepper), Thai Steamed Herbs: Fresh Lemongrass, Fresh Kaffir Lime Leaves

Check Thai Taste Red Curry Meal Kit 224G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Thai Taste Red Curry Meal Kit 224G is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Thai Taste Red Curry Meal Kit 224G | Spoonful