Is THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VIRGINIA SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Where to buy
THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


