Is THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey powder
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIRGINIA SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Where to buy
THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


