Is THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIRGINIA SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Where to buy
THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


