Is THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIRGINIA SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Where to buy
THAI-TURMERIC CHILI SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, THAI-TURMERIC CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


