Is THAI VEGETABLES & RICE IN A COCONUT CASHEW SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, SHIITAKES & SPINACH BOWLS, THAI VEGETABLES & RICE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- tree nuts
- contains soy, tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut
- organic coconut milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Jasmine Rice, Organic Fire Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Filtered Water, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Bell Peppers, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Coconut Milk (Organiccoconut, Water), Organic Spinach, Organic Onions, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organiccashews, Spices, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Organic Garlic, Organicalmonds, Organic Ginger Pur E (Filtered Water, Organic Ginger), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Toasted Sesame Seeds, Organic Cilantro, Organic Jalape O Peppers, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (Cashews, Almonds And Coconut), Includes Sesame Seeds
Check THAI VEGETABLES & RICE IN A COCONUT CASHEW SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, SHIITAKES & SPINACH BOWLS, THAI VEGETABLES & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI VEGETABLES & RICE IN A COCONUT CASHEW SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, SHIITAKES & SPINACH BOWLS, THAI VEGETABLES & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
THAI VEGETABLES & RICE IN A COCONUT CASHEW SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, SHIITAKES & SPINACH BOWLS, THAI VEGETABLES & RICE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


