Is THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter with natural flavor
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SORBITOL, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE.
Check THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


