Is THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- butter with natural flavor
- natural flavor
butter with natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SORBITOL, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE.
Check THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THANK YOU BUTTERMINTS, BUTTERMINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Only What You Need Only What You Need 100% Plant-Based Powder, 1.2 lb
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


