Is Thatcher's Caramel Corn Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Air Popped Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream (derived From Milk)), Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Sunflower Oil, Cream Of Tartar. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Thatcher's Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thatcher's Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


