Is THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT SYRUP, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LECITHIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR), ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, FLAX SEEDS, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, GROUND COFFEE, HIMALAYAN SALT, GANEDEN BC30 PROBIOTIC.

Check THAT'S A GOOD COOKIE, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast