Is That's Smart! Chocolate Flavored Instant Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor
Check That's Smart! Chocolate Flavored Instant Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open That's Smart! Chocolate Flavored Instant Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
That's Smart! Chocolate Flavored Instant Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


