Is Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa Fish, Cooked Vannamai Prawns, Mussels, Squid, Trout or Salmon, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (500, 333, 451, 508), Parsley, Lemon Powder, Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Onion, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Product must be fully cooked before consumption.
Check Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
SESAME TERIYAKI, LEMON, AND GINGER WITH HINTS OF ONION AND GARLIC SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


