Is Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa Fish, Cooked Vannamai Prawns, Mussels, Squid, Trout or Salmon, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (500, 333, 451, 508), Parsley, Lemon Powder, Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Onion, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Product must be fully cooked before consumption.
Check Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
SESAME TERIYAKI, LEMON, AND GINGER WITH HINTS OF ONION AND GARLIC SAUCE, SESAME TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Thawed Marinara Mix Bag And Bake Teriyaki Ginger Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


