Is THC cocoa pebble cereal bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium
- natural & artificial flavors
- distilled monoglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
49 THC Distillate, 48 THC Distillate, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soy Bean, Palm, Palm Kemal Oils) Water, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potasium Sorbate, Calcium, Disodium, Pea Protein, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Rice, Sugar, Canola, Turmeric, Vitamin C, Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Non Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier).
Check THC cocoa pebble cereal bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THC cocoa pebble cereal bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


