Is THC cocoa pebble cereal bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium
- natural & artificial flavors
- distilled monoglycerides
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
49 THC Distillate, 48 THC Distillate, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soy Bean, Palm, Palm Kemal Oils) Water, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potasium Sorbate, Calcium, Disodium, Pea Protein, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Rice, Sugar, Canola, Turmeric, Vitamin C, Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Non Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier).
Check THC cocoa pebble cereal bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THC cocoa pebble cereal bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


