Is THC Shred'ems Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, glucose), Water, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Sodium citrate, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Modified coconut oil, Cannabis extract, Carnauba wax, Alpha-tocopherol, Sunflower lecithin.
Check THC Shred'ems Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THC Shred'ems Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


