Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat
- flour treatment agent
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fermented Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


