Is The Bakery On Main Bakeshop Bliss Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich bittersweet chocolate flavor with a pronounced sea-salt contrast, delivering a firm yet tender bite and a slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or dessert, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers often note balanced salt-chocolate harmony, satisfying crunch, and consistent packaging quality and straightforward portioning reported.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts & soy
- hazelnuts
- pecans
- cashews
- almonds & coconut processed on equipment that also processes: brazil nuts
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
walnuts & soy
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich bittersweet chocolate flavor with a pronounced sea-salt contrast, delivering a firm yet tender bite and a slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or dessert, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers often note balanced salt-chocolate harmony, satisfying crunch, and consistent packaging quality and straightforward portioning reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Chia Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Contains: Almonds & Coconut Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts & Soy.
Check The Bakery On Main Bakeshop Bliss Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery On Main Bakeshop Bliss Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Where to buy
The Bakery On Main Bakeshop Bliss Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


