Is The Bakery Split Top Hot Dog Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour malted barley flour
  • contains less than 2% of wheat gluten, salt, cultured wheat flour, dough conditioners
  • 2% of wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat starch

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, TURMERIC, ANNATTO.

Check The Bakery Split Top Hot Dog Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastOn The Go