Is The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn (82%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, BBQ Seasoning (Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid))
Check The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
Where to buy
The Baron Corn Nibbles Bbq 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


