Is The Baron Crispy Corn Nibbles Chilli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavour
- natural flour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn (80%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chilli Seasoning (sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flour (paprika Extract)). May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Gluten, Milk And Soy.
Check The Baron Crispy Corn Nibbles Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Baron Crispy Corn Nibbles Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Where to buy
The Baron Crispy Corn Nibbles Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


