Is The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural wild berry flavour
- grape skins
natural wild berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bio-fermented Nutrient Blend with Flora Culture™ (chickpeas*, mung beans*, brown rice*, sweet potato*, lentils*, queen garnet plum (4.3%), turmeric powder*, buckwheat*, millet*, quinoa*, lemon juice, sea minerals, anthocyanins (from black carrot), Dunaliella salina* (1.3%), linseed*, pepitas*, sunflower seeds*, maqui berry powder* (0.7%), molasses*, agave*, ginger powder*), guar galactomannan (4.8%), anthocyanins (from black carrot and grape skins), natural wild berry flavour, biologically active vitamin B complex from quinoa sprouts (Panmol®)* (2.5%), pomegranate fruit peel extract (1.9%), citric acid, zinc ascorbate, stevia leaf extract, Saccharomyces boulardii, natural beta carotene (0.4%), Lactobacillus rhamnosus GUT5Y™ (0.14%), Kakadu plum *Organic ingredients
Check The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


