Is The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hyaluronic acid
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Coconut derived),Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Ceteareth- 20, Dimethicone, Dihydroxyacetone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hyaluronic Acid, Camellia Sinensis (Camellia) Seed Oil, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Parfum, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate.
Check The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion
Puffs Plus Lotion with the Scent of Vick's Facial Tissues, 1 Cube, 48 Tissues per Cube
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz
Nivea Cocoa Butter Body Lotion 48 Hour Deep Moisturiser 400mL
The Collagen Co. Glow Shakes Chocolate Milkshake
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


