Is The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- caprylyl glycol
- hyaluronic acid
- glycerin
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Coconut derived),Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Ceteareth- 20, Dimethicone, Dihydroxyacetone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hyaluronic Acid, Camellia Sinensis (Camellia) Seed Oil, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Parfum, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate.
Check The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion
Puffs Plus Lotion with the Scent of Vick's Facial Tissues, 1 Cube, 48 Tissues per Cube
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz
Nivea Cocoa Butter Body Lotion 48 Hour Deep Moisturiser 400mL
The Collagen Co. Glow Shakes Chocolate Milkshake
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


