Is The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural wild berry flavour
- grape skins
natural wild berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bio-fermented Nutrient Blend with Flora Culture™ (chickpeas*, mung beans*, brown rice*, sweet potato*, lentils*, queen garnet plum (4.3%), turmeric powder*, buckwheat*, millet*, quinoa*, lemon juice, sea minerals, anthocyanins (from black carrot), Dunaliella salina* (1.3%), linseed*, pepitas*, sunflower seeds*, maqui berry powder* (0.7%), molasses*, agave*, ginger powder*), guar galactomannan (4.8%), anthocyanins (from black carrot and grape skins), natural wild berry flavour, biologically active vitamin B complex from quinoa sprouts (Panmol®)* (2.5%), pomegranate fruit peel extract (1.9%), citric acid, zinc ascorbate, stevia leaf extract, Saccharomyces boulardii, natural beta carotene (0.4%), Lactobacillus rhamnosus GUT5Y™ (0.14%), Kakadu plum *Organic ingredients
Check The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


