Is The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Original & Golden Combo Pack, 12 oz each Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Love, Golden Beets, Wine Vinegar, Coconut Sugar, Onions, Garlic, Filtered Beet Water, Original: Love, Beets, Filtered Beet Water
Check The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Original & Golden Combo Pack, 12 oz each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Original & Golden Combo Pack, 12 oz each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
GloryLand Food Pad Thai Noodles and Sauce Kit, 5 Pack, 160g Each, 11g Protein, Plant Based, Non-GMO
Where to buy
The Beet Lady Nightshade Free Organic (Non GMO) Beet Ketchup, Original & Golden Combo Pack, 12 oz each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


