Is The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk
- milk chocolate chunks
- sweetener condensed milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurized Egg. Rapeseed Oil. Chocolate Sauce (10%). (Sugar, Sweetener Condensed Milk) (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder). Glucose Syrup, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Corn flour, Salt, Preservative (Tartaric Acid) Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dark Chocolate Chunk (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Thickeners (Cellulose, Sodium Stearoyl - 2 Lactylate), Dried Whole Milk, Water Emulsifier, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Dried Egg White, Raising agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.
Check The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Bread · Piece


