Is The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurized Egg. Rapeseed Oil. Chocolate Sauce (10%). (Sugar, Sweetener Condensed Milk) (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder). Glucose Syrup, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Corn flour, Salt, Preservative (Tartaric Acid) Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dark Chocolate Chunk (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Thickeners (Cellulose, Sodium Stearoyl - 2 Lactylate), Dried Whole Milk, Water Emulsifier, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Dried Egg White, Raising agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.
Check The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Bread · Piece


