Is The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- dried egg white
- skimmed milk
- sweetener condensed milk
- pasteurized egg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl - 2 lactylate
- glycerol
- humectant
- +4 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurized Egg. Rapeseed Oil. Chocolate Sauce (10%). (Sugar, Sweetener Condensed Milk) (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder). Glucose Syrup, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Corn flour, Salt, Preservative (Tartaric Acid) Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dark Chocolate Chunk (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Thickeners (Cellulose, Sodium Stearoyl - 2 Lactylate), Dried Whole Milk, Water Emulsifier, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Dried Egg White, Raising agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.
Check The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Best Free From 2 Double Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Bread · Piece


