Is The Best Handcooked ‘Nduja Flavour Crisps Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato, vegetable oils in varying proportions (rapeseed, sunflower), rice flour, salt, sugar, onion powder, yeast extract powder, tomato powder, flavouring, garlic powder, paprika, acid (citric acid), chilli powder, sunflower oil, chilli extract, colour (paprika extract), fennel seed, ginger powder, spices, coriander seed. ! allergy advice may also contain milk. nutrition typical values energy per 100g per fat 2155kj/

Check The Best Handcooked ‘Nduja Flavour Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go