Is The Best Signature Macaron Collection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • concentrated butter
  • milk chocolate
  • dried whole milk
  • milk fat

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins)), Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass*, Shea Butter, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Dried Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Salt, Concentrated Butter (milk), Flavouring, Colours (carmine, Curcumin), Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulators (sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonate, Citric Acid), Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Barley Malt. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soya. It may also contain Gluten, Egg, Peanutsand Nuts.

Check The Best Signature Macaron Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking