Is The Better Breakfast Bar Apple Cinnamon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, APPLE FILLING (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE WHEAT SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WATER, OATMEAL, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUCKWHEAT GROATS, RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, ISOMALTULOSE, APPLE PIECES (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS FIBER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), INULIN, GLYCERIN, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, OAT FLAKES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, RAPESEED LECITHIN, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, CINNAMON, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SKIM MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, EGG, WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID.
Check The Better Breakfast Bar Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Better Breakfast Bar Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


