Is The Big 16 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic sprouted grains (whole grain wheat, whole grain oats), Water, Whole grains and seeds (organic rolled oats, organic flaxseeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic millet, organic sprouted khorasan flour, organic sprouted barley flour, organic sprouted rye flour, organic sprouted buckwheat flour, organic sprouted yellow corn flour, organic sprouted brown rice flour, organic amaranth, organic quinoa, organic sesame seeds, organic sprouted spelt flour), Vital wheat gluten, Sugars (organic cane sugar and/or organic oat syrup), Yeast, Cultured wheat flour, Sea salt, Enzymes, Ascorbic acid

Check The Big 16 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep