Is The Black Farmer x M&S Jerk Paste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions (26%), Water, Spring Onions, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Rum (4%), Tomato Paste, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Scotch Bonnet Chilli Purée (3%), Lime Juice, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Ground Allspice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Dried Onions, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon

Check The Black Farmer x M&S Jerk Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Black Farmer x M&S Jerk Paste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking