Is The Butcher's Market Chicken Breast Fillets 2.6kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillets
  • dextrose

chicken breast fillets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast fillets, water, dextrose, salt

Check The Butcher's Market Chicken Breast Fillets 2.6kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Butcher's Market Chicken Breast Fillets 2.6kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich