Is The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken leg
chicken leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg
Check The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Where to buy
The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


