Is The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken leg
chicken leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg
Check The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Where to buy
The Butcher's Market Class 'A' Fresh Chicken Legs 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


