Is The Buttered Tin Blueberry Crumble Pie, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS] [MILK], WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG.
Check The Buttered Tin Blueberry Crumble Pie, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Buttered Tin Blueberry Crumble Pie, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz
Bettergoods Blueberry Crumble Granola
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


