Is The Cake Stall Chocolate Chip Muffins Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips [12%], [sugar, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier [322], Natural Flavour], Dextrose, Egg Powder, Milk Solids, Raising Agents [450, 500], Thickeners [1422, 415], Salt, Preservative [202], Natural Flavour, Dark Chocolate Chips Contain 43% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contains: Wheat, Egg And Milk. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check The Cake Stall Chocolate Chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go