Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese base
- cream
- cultured milk
- cultured sour cream
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starc---modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Graham Cracker Crumb (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses), Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Caramelized Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Caramel Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


