Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- egg yolks
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese base
- cream
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starc---modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Graham Cracker Crumb (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses), Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Caramelized Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Caramel Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


