Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starc---modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Graham Cracker Crumb (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses), Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Caramelized Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Caramel Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


