Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham cracker crumb
  • wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • natural flavors

graham cracker crumb

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starc---modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Graham Cracker Crumb (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses), Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Caramelized Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Caramel Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking