Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home The Wedge Strawberry Topped Original Cheesecake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • natural butter vanilla flavor
  • 40% milkfat heavy cream
  • whey
  • pasteurized grade a cultured milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • sour cream
  • cheese culture
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums]), Sugar, Sour Cream (pasteurized Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Enzymes), Strawberry Filling (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate [preservatives], Salt, Agar, Fd&c Red 40), Whole Eggs, Cream (40% Milkfat Heavy Cream. Contains 0.5% Of The Following: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Graham Crumb (wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Vanilla Crumb (wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey [milk], Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Butter Vanilla Flavor), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Color [e160a Beta-carotene]), Powdered Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat Allergens.

Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home The Wedge Strawberry Topped Original Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep