Is The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
- soybean oil
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Oats, Rye Flakes, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil), Dried Molasses [Molasses, Wheat Starch], Wheat Bran, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Caramel Color, Malted Barley Flour, Soybean Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.
Check The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


