Is The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- whole eggs
- cream
- whole milk
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors citric acid
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Batter Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Strawberry Filling (Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Citric Acid And Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color)
Check The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


