Is The Chia Company Black Chia Seed 453G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Chia Seed (Salvia Hispanica)
Check The Chia Company Black Chia Seed 453G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Chia Company Black Chia Seed 453G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Chia Company Black Chia Seed 453G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingMeal Prep


