Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Raw Organic Sweet Mesquite Powder, Raw Organic Vanilla Bean, Pink Salt

Check The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegan? The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free | Spoonful